2020 Third Quarter

group

Congratulations to all of this quarter's nominees!

  • Shawn Anderson, 3 South
  • Manuela Bernal, Radiology
  • Joseph Fay, Physical Therapy
  • Vanessa Hockaday, 3 South
  • Debbie Johns, EVS
  • Max Kolakowski, 3 South
  • Ya Yu Liang, Hospitalist
  • Sabrina Martha, Physical Therapy - *Honoree!
  • Sherye Robbins, 3 South
  • George Santos, 5 South
  • Marquise Walker, 3 South

2020 Second Quarter

group

Congratulations to all of this quarter's nominees!

  • John Blount, Patient Transport
  • Jailyn Bulls, 3 Front
  • Shaunae Clark, Senior Behavioral Health
  • Elaine Dean, ICU -- Q2 Honoree
  • Bertha Grant, 3 South
  • Lisa Harrison, Food Services
  • Vanessa Hockaday, 3 South
  • Lily Mcgee, EVS
  • John Meilahn, MD, Chestnut Hill Surgical Associates
  • Alicia Paige, 3 South
  • Dwalla Reese, EVS
  • Jim Roundtree, HIM
  • George Santos, 5 South
  • Tammy Williams, 3 Front

2020 First Quarter

group

Congratulations to all of this quarter’s nominees!

  • Erika Aikens, 5 South, Nurse Assistant
  • Alena Bareika, 5 South, Mental Health Worker
  • Lori Burton, 3 Front, Nurse Assistant
  • Raydene Carter-Ward, 3 South, Unit Secreta
  • Alforncia George, 5 South, Nurse Assistant
  • Vanessa Hockaday, 3 South, Nurse Assistant
  • Myra Lyons, Float Pool, Nurse Assistant
  • Helen "George" Santos, 5 South, Nurse Assistant: Q1 Honoree*
  • Tawanda Teachey, 5 South, Nurse Assistant

2019 Fourth Quarter

group

Congratulations to all of this quarter’s nominees!

  • James Biscoe, Financial Counselor
  • Stephen Carp, Physical Therapist
  • Lisa Costello, 5 South, Nurse Assistant
  • Jennifer Edinger, 5 South, Nurse Assistant
  • Joseph Fay, Physical Therapist
  • Alfornica George, 5 South, Nurse Assistant
  • Bertha Grant, 3 South, Nurse Assistant
  • Vanessa Hockaday, 3 South, Nurse Assistant
  • Donna Kelso, Radiology, CT Tech
  • Shanel McCray, 5 South, Nurse Assistant
  • Vicki Orler, 3 Front, Nurse Assistant
  • Michelle Peterson, SBHU, Activity Therapist: Q4 Honoree
  • Meryl Zapisek, Radiology, Receptionist

2019 Third Quarter

group

Congratulations to all of this quarter’s nominees!

 

  • James Biscoe, Financial Counselor
  • Aaron Buncher, Help Desk Analyst: Q3 Honoree
  • Jason Childress, Dietary
  • Keyana Coles, Dietary
  • Cathy Davis, Housekeeping
  • Lisa Harrison, Dietary
  • Vanessa Hockaday, 3 South, Nurse Assistant
  • Sabrina Martha, Physical Therapist
  • Nancy Mattei, 3 Front, Unit Secretary
  • Ailene Noble, Financial Counselor
  • Lita Steed, Security
  • Paul Van Thuyne, Physical Therapist
  • Theresa White, SBHU, Mental Health
  • Tammy Williams, 3 South, Nurse Assistant

2019 Second Quarter

group standing

Congratulations to all of this quarter’s nominees!

  • John Blount, Patient Transportation
  • Terence Dunn, Podiatry
  • Vanessa Hockaday, 3 South
  • Angela Kopczynski, ED
  • Lily Mcgee, Housekeeping
  • Cynthia Nixon, Dietary
  • Sherye Robbins, 3 South
  • Luisa Sanchez, Wound Care
  • Helen Santos, 5 South
  • June Smith, Housekeeping
  • Lita Steed, Security: Q2 Honoree
  • Latreesa Taylor, 3 Front
  • Meryl Zapisek, Radiology

2019 First Quarter

woman smiling

Congratulations to all of this quarter's nominees!

  • Stacy Alexandre, 3 South, nurse assistant
  • Gerald Barrow, 3 South, nurse assistant
  • Manuela Bernal, X-ray, radiology tech
  • Lori Burton, 3 Front, nurse assistant
  • Josephine Carballo, respiratory therapist
  • Alforncia George, 2 South, mental health
  • Vanessa Hockaday, 3 South, nurse assistant
  • Royna Lawson, 4 South, nurse assistant
  • Elizabeth Mitchell, EVS
  • Hannah Ness, 3 Front, nurse assistant
  • Vicki Orler, 3 Front, nurse assistant
  • Lillie Pearson, ED, unit secretary
  • Sherye Robbins, 3 South, nurse assistant - *Winner!
  • Helen Santos, 5 South, nurse assistant
  • Harriet Staten, volunteer
  • Marquise Walker, 3 South, nurse assistant
  • John Wallace, security